Governors Terms of Office Details


                 CURRENT GOVERNORS

 Martin Schouten

  Appointed on 15th March 2021
  Term of Office: 14th March 2025

 Elizabeth Buckley

  Appointed on 1st September 2018
  Term of Office: 31st August 2022

 Rupert Marks

  Appointed on 24th June 2019
  Term of Office: 23rd June 2023

 Julie McLynchy

  Appointed on 25th November 2019
  Term of Office: 24th November 2023

 Kieran Travers

  Appointed on 23rd November 2020
  Term of Office: 22nd November 2024

 Jennifer Lewis

  Appointed on 23rd November 2020
  Term of Office: 22nd November 2024

 Joanna Johnson

  Appointed on 23rd November 2020
  Term of Office: 22nd November 2024

 Mark Foster

  Appointed on 23rd November 2020
  Term of Office: 22nd November 2024

 

                   THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY IN THE                               LAST 18 MONTHS:

 Joanna Crooks

  Appointed on 28th January 2015              Resigned on 16th March 2020

 Dr William Seligman

  Appointed on 18th September 2017        Resigned on 12th November 2020

 Lewis Crossland

  Appointed on 25th November 2019          Resigned on 15th March 2021